2014年1月5日星期日

SCO certification 090-056 best exam questions and answers

DumpLeader's SCO 090-056 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that DumpLeader's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of DumpLeader can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our DumpLeader site. The strength of DumpLeader is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, DumpLeader's SCO 090-056 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

DumpLeader SCO 090-056 Training Kit is designed and ready by DumpLeader IT experts. Its design is closely linked to today's rapidly changing IT market. . DumpLeader training to help you take advantage of the continuous development of technology to improve the ability to solve problems, and improve your job satisfaction. The coverage DumpLeader SCO 090-056 questions can reach 100% , as long as you use our questions and answers, we guarantee you pass the exam the first time!

Exam Code: 090-056
Exam Name: SCO (SHELL PROGRAMMING FOR SYSTEM ADMINSTRATORS V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take SCO 090-056 exam that is very popular in recent?

090-056 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/090-056_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement accurately describes a shell script?
A. Shell scripts are compiled prior to execution.
B. Shell scripts are files that contain Bourne shell commands and uncompiled C language
functions.
C. Shell scripts are text files which contain binary code.
D. Shell scripts are interpreted at the time of execution.
Answer: D

SCO   090-056 original questions   090-056   090-056   090-056 exam prep   090-056

NO.2 Given that the current directory is NOT specified as part of your command search path, how can you execute mycommand if it exists in your current directory?
A. Enter ./mycommand
B. Enter .mycommand
C. Because the shell will look in the current directory for commands regardless of the PATH setting, enter mycommand
D. You cannot execute it until you reset the PATH variable to include the current directory.
Answer: A

SCO   090-056 practice test   090-056 Bootcamp   090-056   090-056 practice test

NO.3 Given the following script named sample:
# Sample script
echo $0
What is the output when it is invoked with the command line:
sample red green blue
A. red
B. red green blue
C. sample
D. sample red green blue
Answer: C

SCO pdf   090-056   090-056   090-056

NO.4 The difference between the execution of a while loop and an until loop is that:
A. an until loop is guaranteed to execute at least once, whereas a while loop is not
B. an until loop executes in a subshell, whereas a while loop does not
C. an until loop executes as long as its condition clause exits with a failure code, whereas a while
loop executes as long as its condition succeeds
D. the condition of an until loop is evaluated at the bottom of the loop, whereas it is evaluated at
the top for a while loop
Answer: C

SCO   090-056 study guide   090-056 questions   090-056   090-056

NO.5 Given the following eight files in the current directory:
DOC doc doc1 doc11
doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
What is the output of the command line:
echo doc[12]
A. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc13 doc2 doc3
B. doc1 doc11 doc12 doc2
C. doc1 doc2
D. doc[12]
Answer: C

SCO test answers   090-056   090-056 certification training   090-056 braindump

NO.6 Which statement is LEAST likely to overwrite an existing file?
A. who > /tmp/tempfile
B. who > /tmp/tempfile$#
C. who > /tmp/tempfile$$
D. who > /tmp/tempfile$?
Answer: C

SCO   090-056   090-056 original questions

NO.7 What is displayed at the end of the following code fragment?
COUNT=1
while [ $COUNT -gt 0 -a $COUNT -lt 5 ]
do
COUNT=expr $COUNT + 1
who | lp
sleep 300
done
echo "COUNT=$COUNT"
A. COUNT=4
B. COUNT=5
C. COUNT=6
D. The echo statement is not executed because of an infinite while loop.
Answer: B

SCO   090-056   090-056

NO.8 What is the output of the following code:
set memo letter report note
shift 2
echo The parameter is $3
A. The parameter is letter
B. The parameter is report
C. The parameter is note
D. The parameter is
Answer: D

SCO   090-056   090-056   090-056

NO.9 What is the purpose of the following Bourne shell statement?
MAIL=/usr/peter/mymailbox
A. Incoming mail from other users will now be written to the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
B. Outgoing mail will be recorded in the file /usr/peter/mymailbox.
C. The shell will check the file /usr/peter/mymailbox at specified intervals and alert the user when
new mail is written to the file.
D. Upon invocation, the mail command will set options that are specified in the file
/usr/peter/mymailbox.
Answer: C

SCO   090-056 practice test   090-056 practice questions   090-056   090-056   090-056 questions

NO.10 Which statement DOES NOT describe an attribute of a valid shell variable name (identifier)?
A. It may contain both upper and lower case letters.
B. It may contain a maximum of 8 characters.
C. It may contain numbers and underscore characters.
D. It may begin with a letter.
Answer: B

SCO test questions   090-056   090-056 questions

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-474 exam material and high-quality 000-273 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J64 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-W100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/090-056_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论