2014年1月5日星期日

DumpLeader SCO 090-554 exam practice questions and answers

Certainly you have heard of DumpLeader SCO 090-554 dumps. But have you tried it? We often hear this, “DumpLeader questions and answers are really good reference materials, thanks to the dumps, I pass my exam successfully.” DumpLeader has been favourably commented by the people who used its questions and answers. This is because it can really help students to save a lot of time, and ensure that everyone pass the exam successfully.

Whole DumpLeader's pertinence exercises about SCO certification 090-554 exam is very popular. DumpLeader's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although SCO certification 090-554 exam is difficult, through doing DumpLeader's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose DumpLeader efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for SCO certification 090-554 exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare DumpLeader's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about SCO certification 090-554 exam from DumpLeader website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why DumpLeader can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of SCO 090-554 and have developed practice questions and answers about SCO 090-554 exam certification exam. So DumpLeader's newest exam practice questions and answers about SCO certification 090-554 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the SCO certification 090-554 exam.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So DumpLeader is not only the best choice for you to participate in the SCO certification 090-554 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. SCO 090-554 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. DumpLeader's SCO 090-554 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

DumpLeader provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest SCO 090-554 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. DumpLeader pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.

Exam Code: 090-554
Exam Name: SCO (SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V30A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

090-554 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/090-554_exam.html

NO.1 How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

SCO   090-554 exam prep   090-554   090-554 demo

NO.2 Your company has a Class C network address. Because of geographical considerations, you
want
to set up seven (7) subnets. What is the minimum number of subnet bits that will allow you to
have these seven (7) subnets?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

SCO   090-554 study guide   090-554

NO.3 Which statement about the POP3 protocol is TRUE?
A. The POP3 daemon is started by default by inetd.
B. POP3 allows you to send and receive SCO OpenServer e-mail from a Windows client.
C. With POP3, mail messages are always removed from the server after they are read.
D. POP3 allows you to save e-mail to folders on the SCO OpenServer server.
Answer: A

SCO questions   090-554   090-554 braindump   090-554

NO.4 A Class B network has been subnetted so that it uses an 8-bit subnet address and an 8-bit host
address. Which of these netmask values is a correct choice for this network?
A. 0.0.255.255
B. 0.0.0.255
C. 255.255.0.0
D. 255.255.255.0
Answer: D

SCO practice test   090-554 study guide   090-554

NO.5 Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true?
A. The address is a unique 48-bit value.
B. The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file.
C. A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol.
D. A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card.
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554 braindump   090-554 certification training

NO.6 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to allow Windows users to execute SCO
OpenServer applications?
A. TermLite
B. XVision
C. VisionFS
D. TermVision
Answer: C

SCO   090-554   090-554   090-554 exam simulations

NO.7 Which statement describes the effect of having the following .forward file in the home
directory of
the user cindy on the SCO OpenServer system fiji.xyz.org?
A. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be forwarded to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
B. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be forwarded to alison@guam.xyz.org
C. mail addressed to alison@guam.xyz.org will be copied to cindy@fiji.xyz.org
D. mail addressed to cindy@figi.xyz.org will be copied to alison@guam.xyz.org
Answer: B

SCO exam prep   090-554 exam dumps   090-554

NO.8 Which method CANNOT display a GUI interface for configuring the Netscape web servers on
the
SCO OpenServer system called webserver?
A. Enter the SCO OpenServer /usr/internet/ns_httpd/start-admin command
B. Select Netscape Server Admin from SCOadmin
C. From the system webserver, run Netscape Navigator, and go to the URL http://webserver:620
D. From an authorized system on your network, run a web browser, and go to the URL
http://webserver:620
Answer: A

SCO   090-554   090-554 answers real questions   090-554

NO.9 Which command, if run on an SCO OpenServer system with an IP address of 192.168.11.11,
would send packets onto the network?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping localhost
C. ping 192.168.11.11
D. None of these commands would send packets onto the network.
Answer: D

SCO   090-554   090-554 practice test   090-554   Braindumps 090-554   090-554 test answers

NO.10 Which file is used to configure outbound Morning Star PPP connections?
A. /usr/lib/mstppp/Autostart
B. /etc/hosts
C. /usr/lib/mstppp/ppphosts
D. /usr/lib/ppp/hosts
Answer: A

SCO braindump   090-554 braindump   090-554

DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality E20-553 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/090-554_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论