2014年1月6日星期一

Free download Novell certification 050-720 exam questions and answers

DumpLeader not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

About the materials that relate to Novell 050-720 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, DumpLeader Novell 050-720 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of DumpLeader Novell 050-720 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use DumpLeader exam dumps.

Exam Code: 050-720
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Linux Administrator 11)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 134 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

DumpLeader is a website that specializes in providing IT exam information. The pass rate can achieve 100%. Which is one of the reasons that most candidates willing to believe the DumpLeader. DumpLeader have been always concerned about the needs of the majority of candidates. We always with the greatest ability to meet the needs of the candidates . DumpLeader's Novell 050-720 exam training materials is an unprecedented IT certification training materials. With it, your future career will be rain or shine.

For easy use, DumpLeader provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

050-720 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/050-720_exam.html

NO.1 Which command displays information about your hard drive and lets you manage certain hard drive
parameters?
A. siga
B. sitar
C. fdisk
D. lspci
E. iostat
F. hwinfo
G. hdparm
Answer: G

Novell exam simulations   050-720 answers real questions   050-720

NO.2 The /etc/sysconfig/network/ifcfg-eth-id-macaddress configuration file contains a BOOTPRO option.
Which are possible values of BOOTPROTO?
A. static or dhcp
B. master or slave
C. onboot, ifpluged, or manual
D. ethernet, wireless, or manual
Answer: A

Novell   050-720 original questions   050-720 exam simulations

NO.3 Which statement about symmetric encryption is correct?
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. Symmetric keys are generally longer than asymmetric keys.
C. Asymmetric encryption is generally faster than symmetric encryption.
D. A public key and a private key are needed for symmetric encryption/decryption.
Answer: A

Novell exam simulations   050-720 test questions   050-720   050-720

NO.4 How do you create a file called destination containing the same ACLs currently set for the file called
source?
A. getfacl source > destination
B. getfacl -c source destination
C. getfacl source | cp destination
D. getfacl -x source > destination
Answer: A

Novell practice test   050-720   050-720   050-720 exam prep   050-720

NO.5 Which statements about partitions are correct.? (Choose 3.)
A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.
B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.
C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition table.
D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.
F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder
range.
Answer: A,B,C

Novell test answers   050-720   050-720 demo

NO.6 When you connect to an ssh server with your ssh client, the public key of the server is compared to the
keys stored in a file on the client computer. Which file is this?
A. ~/.ssh/id_dsa.pub
B. ~/.ssh/id_rsa.pub
C. ~/.ssh/known_hosts
D. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys
Answer: C

Novell   050-720 test answers   050-720

NO.7 You want to install the xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm package, but only if a previous version is already
installed. Which command will do this?
A. rpm -ivh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
B. rpm -evh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
C. rpm -Fvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
D. rpm -Uvh xyz-software-1.2.3-5.i586.rpm
Answer: C

Braindumps Novell   050-720 exam prep   050-720   050-720

NO.8 Which file system type supports ACLs without a special mount option?
A. ext2
B. ext3
C. XFS
D. ReiserFS
Answer: C

Novell   050-720 test answers   050-720 test answers   050-720

NO.9 From command mode in vi, what do you have to do to enter text?
A. Press e
B. Press i
C. Press k
D. Press w
Answer: B

Novell test   050-720   050-720   050-720 original questions

NO.10 Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?
A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.
B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.
C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cache.
D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.
Answer: C

Novell   050-720 test   050-720 test

NO.11 Which commands can be used if you do not find the desired information in a manual page, or find no
manual page at all for a program?
A. sos program
B. info program
C. help program
D. wiki program
Answer: B

Novell test questions   050-720   050-720 answers real questions   050-720 certification training

NO.12 Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)
A. NIS
B. WEP
C. SSH
D. PAM
E. LDAP
F. Handshake
G. Windows Domain
H. Local (/etc/passwd)
Answer: A,E,G,H

Novell test questions   050-720 Bootcamp   050-720   050-720 practice test   Braindumps 050-720

NO.13 From the command line, which command would you use to print the document.ps file on the laser
printer?
A. lp -d laser document.ps
B. lpr -p laser document.ps
C. lpq -p laser document.ps
D. print -p laser document.ps
Answer: A

Novell   050-720 certification   050-720   050-720

NO.14 Which command can you use to set up limits for failed logins?
A. w
B. who
C. last
D. faillog
E. lastlog
Answer: D

Novell certification training   050-720 pdf   050-720 practice test

NO.15 You want to copy the master boot record, the partition table, and the 2 magic bytes at the beginning of
/dev/had to a file so you can restore it later. Which command accomplishes this?
A. dd if=/dev/hda of=mbr bs=512 count=1
B. dd if=mbr of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
C. dd of=/dev/zero if=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
D. dd if=/dev/urandom of=/dev/hda bs=512 count=1
Answer: A

Novell   050-720 exam prep   050-720   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.16 You want to find out if files from the wget package were altered since they were installed. Which
command will give you this information?
A. rpm -V wget
B. rpm -v wget
C. rpm -F wget
D. rpm -qf wget
Answer: A

Novell certification   050-720   050-720   050-720

NO.17 What is the difference between the /dev/st0 and /dev/nst0 devices?
A. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI CD burner; /dev/nst0 refers to the CDROM drive.
B. /dev/st0 is the first tape drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same tape drive in non-rewinding mode.
C. /dev/st0 is the first serial console; /dev/nst0 refers to the same serial console as a block device.
D. /dev/st0 is the first SCSI hard drive; /dev/nst0 refers to the same SCSI hard drive in read-only mode.
Answer: B

Novell   050-720   050-720   Braindumps 050-720

NO.18 In which file is the name resolution configured?
A. /etc/dns.conf
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/HOSTNAME
D. /etc/nameservers
E. /etc/sysconfig/network/dns
Answer: B

Novell exam simulations   050-720 exam prep   050-720   050-720 answers real questions   050-720

NO.19 After the partitions are checked and the root file system is mounted, the /sbin/init command is executed.
Which process ID is assigned to /sbin/init?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 100
E. 1000
F. Depends
Answer: B

Novell Bootcamp   050-720   050-720 answers real questions   050-720 braindump   050-720 exam prep   050-720 pdf

NO.20 Which statements about PAM are correct? (Choose 3.)
A. To enable authentication with PAM, you need a smart cart reader.
B. Each line in a PAM configuration file contains 6 columns plus optional arguments.
C. Configuration files of PAM modules can be found in /etc/pam.d/ and /etc/security/.
D. After the PAM configuration has been adjusted for an application, this application can be used by SSH.
E. The /etc/pam.d/other file contains a default configuration if no application-specific file is found in
/etc/pam.d/.
F. PAM creates a software level with defined interfaces between applications and the current
authentication mechanism.
Answer: C,E,F

Novell   050-720 test answers   050-720

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-052 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/050-720_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论