2014年1月6日星期一

DumpLeader provides training on Novell 050-730 exam materials

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Novell certification 050-730 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. DumpLeader is a website which provide you a training about Novell certification 050-730 exam related technical knowledge.

DumpLeader has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by DumpLeader is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

You can first download DumpLeader's free exercises and answers about Novell certification 050-730 exam as a try, then you will feel that DumpLeader give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose DumpLeader to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Novell certification 050-730 exam.

Exam Code: 050-730
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Identity Manager Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Novell's 050-730 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. DumpLeader has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Novell 050-730 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

DumpLeader's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Novell certification 050-730 exam, please choose our DumpLeader's products, DumpLeader can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Novell certification 050-730 exam to get the certification.

DumpLeader has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of DumpLeader, therefore DumpLeader's Novell 050-730 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. DumpLeader can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add DumpLeader's products to your shopping cart. With DumpLeader your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare DumpLeader's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Novell certification 050-730 exam from DumpLeader website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why DumpLeader can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Novell 050-730 and have developed practice questions and answers about Novell 050-730 exam certification exam. So DumpLeader's newest exam practice questions and answers about Novell certification 050-730 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Novell certification 050-730 exam.

050-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/050-730_exam.html

NO.1 Which task within Novell iManager allows administrators to view all objects that are associated with a
particular Novell IDM driver?
A. Object Inspector
B. Driver Inspector
C. DriverSet Inspector
D. Driver Cache Inspector
Answer: B

Braindumps Novell   050-730 test questions   050-730 certification training   050-730

NO.2 Which statements are true? (Choose 2.)
A. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a notification.
B. When an event is being sent to a driver, it is a command.
C. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a command.
D. When an event is being sent to Identity Manager, it is a notification.
E. Events and commands are handled the same way within an IDM 4 environment.
Answer: B,D

Novell demo   050-730   050-730

NO.3 Which statements about the Integrated Installer are true? (Choose 2.)
A. It automatically handles dependencies
B. It automatically installs all of the drivers
C. The iManager plug-in needs to be manually installed
D. It exists only for the Windows operating system family
Answer: A,B

Novell study guide   050-730   050-730   050-730 exam dumps   050-730 exam

NO.4 Which statement is true.?
A. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Publisher channel to a driver shim.
B. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, Identity Manager creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
C. When an event occurs in a connected system, Identity Manager creates an XML document that
describes the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to a driver shim.
D. When an event occurs in the Identity Vault, a driver shim creates an XML document that describes the
Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
E. When an event occurs in a connected system, a Driver Shim creates an XML document that describes
the Identity Vault event and submits it through the Subscriber channel to Identity Manager.
Answer: B

Novell   050-730 answers real questions   050-730 test answers

NO.5 An Identity Manager Job can only interact with which driver channel?
A. Input
B. Sender
C. Output
D. Receiver
E. Publisher
F. Placement
G. Subscriber
Answer: G

Braindumps Novell   050-730 exam simulations   050-730 Bootcamp   050-730   050-730   050-730

NO.6 When you start Designer for the first time or start Designer without a project listed, which should you
first do?
A. Make sure that the Debug perspective is selected.
B. Make sure that the Plug-in perspective is selected.
C. Make sure that the Designer perspective is selected.
D. Make sure that the Java/Java Browsing perspective is selected.
E. Make sure that the Java Type Hierarchy perspective is selected.
Answer: C

Novell   050-730   050-730   050-730 questions

NO.7 Which view enables you to view the filters that allow the data to flow between all of the systems and
the Identity Vaults as well as view how passwords flow through the different systems?
A. Project view
B. Outline view
C. Dataflow view
D. Navigator view
E. Policy Set view
Answer: C

Braindumps Novell   050-730 exam prep   050-730 exam simulations

NO.8 Identity Manager uses a MetaDirectory Engine to process Identity Vault data and events. What
component assures changes in the Identity Vault are not lost if a connected system goes offline?
A. Partition
B. Obit flag
C. Change Log
D. Event Cache
Answer: D

Novell   050-730 practice test   050-730   050-730   050-730

NO.9 What is the minimum RAM system requirement for Designer?
A. 128 MB
B. 256 MB
C. 512 MB
D. 1024 MB
E. 2048 MB
Answer: D

Novell   050-730 test answers   050-730

NO.10 When data changes in the Identity Vault or a connected application, which processes the changes?
A. Drivers
B. Remote Loader
C. Identity Vault
D. Metadirectory Engine
E. Connected application
Answer: D

Novell exam prep   050-730   050-730 practice test   050-730   050-730 certification training

NO.11 What does a Driver object contain? (Choose 2.)
A. Packages
B. Driver Set
C. Policy Objects
D. Application driver shim
E. Subscriber and Publisher objects
Answer: C,E

Novell   050-730   050-730   050-730 braindump   050-730

NO.12 When using Designer, a perspective is a collection of related views and editors. Which perspective
should be open the first time you run the application?
A. Debug perspective
B. Designer perspective
C. Java/Java Browsing perspective
D. Java Type Hierarchy perspective
E. Plug-in Development perspective
Answer: B

Novell   050-730   050-730 pdf   050-730   050-730

NO.13 Which installation mode is supported by the integrated installer?
A. Silent mode
B. Non-root mode
C. Console mode
D. AutoYaST mode
E. Standalone mode
Answer: A

Novell original questions   050-730 exam simulations   050-730   050-730

NO.14 When using Designer, which modeling mode is used to do all low-level operations with driver sets,
drivers, policies and applications?
A. Table Mode
B. System Mode
C. DataFlow Mode
D. Architect Mode
E. Developer Mode
Answer: E

Novell   050-730   050-730

NO.15 Which view do you use to access Policy Simulator? (Choose 2.)
A. The Tasks view
B. The Outline view
C. The Project view
D. The Navigator view
E. The Policy Flow view
Answer: B,E

Novell exam   050-730 practice questions   050-730

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality VCP5-DCV pdf questions & answers. Our 000-226 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/050-730_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论