2014年1月5日星期日

The best Riverstone 101-01 exam training materials

Would you like to pass Riverstone 101-01 test and to get 101-01 certificate? DumpLeader can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 101-01 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. DumpLeader Riverstone 101-01 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 101-01 test, please click DumpLeader.com to know more details.

Riverstone certification 101-01 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Riverstone certification 101-01 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Riverstone certification 101-01 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Riverstone 101-01 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. DumpLeader also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Riverstone certification 101-01 exam used DumpLeader's help to pass the exam. This explains why DumpLeader's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

In recent, DumpLeader began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as Riverstone 101-01 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. DumpLeader Riverstone 101-01 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of DumpLeader questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Exam Code: 101-01
Exam Name: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Associate)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 166 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

DumpLeader is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, DumpLeader IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use DumpLeader dumps once, you will also want to use it again. DumpLeader can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we DumpLeader not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in DumpLeader are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Riverstone 101-01 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of DumpLeader, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of DumpLeader is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

101-01 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/101-01_exam.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which of the following correctly describes the combination of cable types used in a fail-to-wire
scenario for the interconnected devices shown in the exhibit? Assume Auto-MDIX is not enabled on any
device.
A. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Crossover
B. Cable 1: Straight-through, Cable 3: Straight-through
C. Cable 1: Crossover, Cable 2: Straight-through
D. Cable 1: Straight through, Cable 2: Crossover
Answer: C

Riverstone exam simulations   101-01   101-01   101-01   101-01 exam prep

NO.2 What are basic components of the Interceptor appliance? (Select 3)
A. Load Balancing
B. Redirection
C. Peer Affinity
D. Optimization
E. Store SDR data
Answer: A,B,C

Riverstone   101-01 practice questions   101-01   101-01 exam dumps   101-01 test questions

NO.3 What are the benefits of Application Streamlining?
A. Applications run up to 100 times faster
B. Reduces application chattiness by 65-98%
C. Accelerates the most important applications, such as CIFS. MAPI, NFS. HTTP/S, and MS-SQL Lotus
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01   101-01 test answers   101-01 certification

NO.4 Which of the following status states of the Steelhead appliance are valid? (Select 3)
A. Degraded
B. Normal
C. Healthy
D. Critical
E. Failed
Answer: A,C,D

Riverstone practice questions   101-01   101-01   101-01 test questions   101-01 practice questions

NO.5 When deploying a Steelhead appliance server-side out-of-path in the data center, what will be the IP
address seen by the destination server in the data center?
A. The client PC s IP address
B. The client-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
C. The client-side Steelhead appliance s In-path IP address
D. The server-side Steelhead appliance s Primary IP address
Answer: D

Riverstone demo   101-01   101-01   101-01   101-01 questions

NO.6 An employee who has just installed Steelhead Mobile onto her workstation notices that she never gets
any reduction. It always says 0%. The status of the mobile client appears to be:
Optimization Status : Firewalled
Controller Status : Connected
The reason she is seeing 0% reduction statistics is:
A. Location Awareness is in effect
B. The physical branch Steelhead appliance is her office is behind a firewall
C. The office firewall is stripping the IP options field
D. Her workstation is blocking TCP port 7801
E. The data center is currently firewalling all optimized connections
Answer: D

Riverstone   101-01 braindump   101-01

NO.7 Steelhead appliance models vary according to which of the following attributes?
Number of concurrent TCP connections that can be optimized
Amount of disk storage available for Scalable Data Referencing
Level of encryption supported
Maximum possible in-path interfaces
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 1, 2, and 4
C. 2,3, and 4
D. 1, 3. and 4
E. 1, 2, 3, and 4
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 certification   101-01 pdf

NO.8 Which TCP option (probe) is used on the Steelhead Mobile client for auto-discovery?
A. 0x4c
B. 0xc4
C. 0xd4
D. Steelhead Mobile client must use fixed-target rules
Answer: A

Riverstone   101-01 pdf   101-01 Bootcamp   101-01 Bootcamp

NO.9 Assuming the Steelhead appliance has a 250 GB database capacity, by enabling PFS on a supported
Steelhead appliance which of the following would be true:
A. The database capacity will shrink due to the amount of space by PFS
B. The database capacity will grow due to the amount of space by PFS
C. The database capacity does not change
D. The database capacity will have to be reformatted
Answer: C

Riverstone test answers   101-01 practice questions   101-01   101-01   101-01   101-01

NO.10 The key difference between the *Degraded* status and the *Critical* status is:
A. With degraded, only one alarm has been triggered, whereas with critical, two or more alarms were
triggered
B. With degraded, the Steelhead appliance is still optimizing traffic, whereas with critical the Steelhead
may or may not be optimizing
C. With degraded, there is no optimization due to a software problem, whereas with critical there is no
optimization due to a hardware problem
D. With both degraded and critical, optimization functions as normal however administrator attention is
required.
Answer: B

Riverstone   101-01 test answers   101-01

DumpLeader offer the latest VCPC510 exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/101-01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论