Business-Objects QAWI201 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. DumpLeader is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in DumpLeader, you can first free download part of DumpLeader's Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
DumpLeader Business-Objects QAWI201 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Business-Objects QAWI201 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
Exam Code: QAWI201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 (QAWI201))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. DumpLeader is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. DumpLeader Business-Objects QAWI201 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Business-Objects QAWI201 examination, you will choose the DumpLeader.
Have you learned DumpLeader Business-Objects QAWI201 exam dumps? Why do the people that have used DumpLeader dumps sing its praises? Do you really want to try it whether it have that so effective? Hurry to click DumpLeader.com to download our certification training materials. Every question provides you with demo and if you think our exam dumps are good, you can immediately purchase it. After you purchase QAWI201 exam dumps, you will get a year free updates. Within a year, only if you would like to update the materials you have, you will get the newer version. With the dumps, you can pass Business-Objects QAWI201 test with ease and get the certificate.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam to test our quality. DumpLeader can help you 100% pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
QAWI201 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/QAWI201_exam.html
NO.1 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects practice questions QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 test questions QAWI201 demo
NO.2 Which three rules apply when you manually synchronize queries? (Choose three.)
A. Dimension value formats must be the same.
B. Dimensions with different names can be merged.
C. Dimensions with different data types can be merged.
D. Dimensions from multiple data sources can be merged.
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects answers real questions QAWI201 demo QAWI201 practice questions QAWI201 practice test QAWI201 dumps
NO.3 How many blocks can you create in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. Unlimited
Answer: E
Business-Objects pdf QAWI201 QAWI201 exam dumps QAWI201 study guide
NO.4 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A. Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B. In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C. Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
D. Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page
Orientation"
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201
NO.5 Which two settings can you configure for the Sample option in the Properties tab of the Web
Intelligence Query panel? (Choose two.)
A. You can enable the "Fixed" option.
B. You can set the "Max retrieval time".
C. You can set the "Max rows retrieved".
D. You can specify a "Sample Result" set.
Answer: A,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 exam QAWI201
NO.6 Which two methods can you use to apply report filters to a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence
XI 3.0 document (WID)? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Global
C. Custom
D. Dynamic
Answer: A,B
Business-Objects certification QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 braindump QAWI201 certification
NO.7 Where are formulas stored when created in Web Intelligence?
A. In the universe
B. On the report page
C. In the Central Management Server (CMS) database
D. In the metadata of the Cube
Answer: B
Business-Objects practice questions QAWI201 QAWI201 test questions QAWI201 exam prep
NO.8 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201 pdf QAWI201 QAWI201 QAWI201 original questions
NO.9 You have created a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID) within InfoView
that has a single table block on a single report page. Where will a new object be displayed when you
add it to the query?
A. In a block
B. In a new report
C. In Query Panel
D. In Report Manager
E. In a new report page
Answer: D
Business-Objects original questions QAWI201 pdf QAWI201 QAWI201 demo
NO.10 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web
Intelligence XI 3.0 document (WID)?
A. Advanced
B. Query
C. Active X
D. Interactive
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201 QAWI201 test answers QAWI201 exam prep QAWI201 certification
DumpLeader offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z26 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N43 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-275 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/QAWI201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论