2014年1月16日星期四

Latest IBM 000-667 of exam practice questions and answers

It is inconceivable that DumpLeader IBM 000-667 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass 000-667 test. As one of the most important exam in IBM certification exam, the certificate of IBM 000-667 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass 000-667 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, DumpLeader promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit DumpLeader.com to know more details.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-667 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

IBM 000-667 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. DumpLeader is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification 000-667 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IBM certification 000-667 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-667 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-667 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-667 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. DumpLeader also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-667 exam used DumpLeader's help to pass the exam. This explains why DumpLeader's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

About 000-667 exam, DumpLeader has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-667 practice questions. The DumpLeader IBM 000-667 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-667 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our DumpLeader IBM 000-667 exam training materials. DumpLeader IBM 000-667 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. DumpLeader just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our DumpLeader's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of DumpLeader you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

Exam Code: 000-667
Exam Name: IBM (Architectural Design of SOA Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

000-667 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-667_exam.html

NO.1 How can a designer most effectively integrate components developed in various technologies at
different companies into a composite application within an SOA?
A. Through careful coordination to ensure compatible interfaces
B. Through the use of industry standards such as SOAP over HTTPS
C. By placing the components in a service repository which will mediate the differences in their interfaces
D. By providing code mediation and transformation functions through a business process modeling effort
Answer: B

IBM Bootcamp   000-667   000-667

NO.2 A mortgage loan provider currently has legacy applications utilized by a network of branches and
franchised agents. They want to expand by adding a new channel to allow independent mortgage brokers
to submit mortgage loan applications. They realize they must provide a differentiating offering to the
independent mortgage brokers to attract participants and grow the new channel.
How can SOA benefit their requirement?
A. By building an SOA with a secure connectivity layer, they could quickly enable the mortgage broker
channel to use their applications without any changes to the legacy system.
B. They could reduce the cost to develop new applications needed for each independent broker by
reusing services as integration code that is written for each broker's system to expedite development.
C. By service enabling the legacy applications and offering a Web-based portal for independent brokers,
they can minimize the impact to existing channels, minimize changes to existing code, and quickly create
an offering for the new channel.
D. By implementing security and governance as part of an SOA deployment, they can control access to
the current system to determine which brokers are using the system and personalize their marketing to
the high usage brokers.
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-667   000-667   000-667   000-667

NO.3 Why is it necessary to enforce policies and monitor services within SOA Services Management?
A. To insure data integrity and correlate business processes
B. To trace transactions and diagnose problems
C. To collect key performance metrics
D. To ensure service availability
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-667 test questions   000-667 test questions   000-667 practice questions

NO.4 A company has an existing message-based middleware solution that allows exchanging business
information among several applications using a topic-based publish-subscribe integration pattern. As part
of its SOA strategy, the company is now embarking on service-enabling the applications and wants to
employ the publish-subscribe pattern using Web services technology.
Which Web services specification best addresses this need?
A. WS-Federation
B. WS-Addressing
C. WS-Notification
D. WS-MetaDataExchange
Answer: C

IBM   000-667 exam   Braindumps 000-667

NO.5 The IBM SOA Foundation includes services that support business innovation and optimization.
What should be found in an SOA solution compliant with the SOA Foundation?
A. Automatic recognition of marketplace trends and dynamic reconfiguration of services in support
B. Business process simulation to predict the effect that process changes might have on the business
C. Alerts generated whenever business efficiency drops below a predefined threshold
D. An SOA dashboard for executives showing new business opportunities categorized by Return on
Investment (ROI)
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-667 dumps   000-667   000-667 practice test   000-667 certification   000-667 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the next step while architecting an SOA solution after documenting the business processes?
A. Determine the operations required to realize each process.
B. Select a business steward for each process and instruct the steward to identify re-usable services.
C. Identify the services needed to realize each business process and group them into logical components.
D. Identify core and non-core business components.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667   000-667   000-667   000-667

NO.7 The SOA reference architecture identifies core services including Interaction, Process, Information,
Partner, Access, and Infrastructure.
What is one valid reason for excluding one or more of these services in an SOA?
A. The application is predominantly middleware in nature, eliminating the need for presentation services.
B. The consumer and the provider belong to different companies.
C. The business sponsor has set budget constraints on solution architecture and the architectural
components to be included have to be prioritized.
D. The customer's internal politics make the specification too difficult.
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-667 answers real questions   000-667 questions   000-667

NO.8 A retail catalog companys printing and mailing expenses are growing much more rapidly than revenue.
Each time they update their database, they ship more catalogs and customers call in with more
corrections.
Which evaluation and recommendation should the SOA Designer make?
A. Data quality is low. Master data management should be installed to cleanse and maintain data quality
both from data sources and updates from the call center.
B. Third party mail lists are inconsistent. Use process modeling to identify when multiple records are
created and how multiple catalogs get printed. Then use process simulation to optimize new processes.
C. Processes do not incorporate data cleansing. Create an information service that retrieves similar
records and displays them in a portlet, so operators can see multiple records and work with the customer
to eliminate them.
D. Data entry is a very common source of error and customers are often inconsistent as well. Operator
generated updates should be re-implemented to the indirect exposure solution pattern to separate data
entry from record update permitting a data cleansing step in the update processes.
Answer: A

IBM practice questions   000-667   000-667   000-667   000-667 test answers

NO.9 An engineering services company is being asked by its customers to provide solutions that cross Line
of Business (LOB) areas. Each LOB is independent and is measured on its own profitability. The Chief
Operating Officer plans to make some organizational changes.
How could SOA enable this business transformation?
A. Provide an abstraction layer for each LOB application that will allow flexible composition of services
tailored to each LOB business model. Create an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that supports integration of
systems across the LOBs for reuse.
B. Provide shared business services by migrating to a commercial Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
system that can be service-enabled for access through an enterprise portal or from existing individual
LOB applications.
C. Implement information as a service to consolidate data models and sharing across LOBs. Support
governance of the service portfolio at an enterprise level.
D. Create an architecture board for each LOB to introduce SOA processes and drive service identification,
goal modeling and business process re-engineering in support of mapping services to business
capabilities.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667 braindump   000-667 dumps   000-667 exam dumps

NO.10 A large airline has decided to use SOA as a means to reduce costs through the use of an Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) based infrastructure. The IT strategy group has purchased sophisticated messaging
middleware and prototyped some services related to accessing passenger information. The airline needs
to decide what to do next.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Move the prototype to production to assess the impact on the enterprise architecture.
B. Identify a governance method to define policies and procedures for sharing the ESB infrastructure.
C. Align an SOA project with a business initiative and select high-value services through process analysis.
D. Add a process server to the infrastructure to provide a means to use the passenger information
services.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-667 original questions   000-667   000-667 practice test

NO.11 A Fortune 100 company is migrating its Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) architecture to SOA.
The intent is to begin exposing its capabilities to business partners. The CIO is thinking about building a
high speed, custom messaging solution so there is capacity for future growth.
What should the SOA Designer say about the long-term implications of that direction?
A. A custom messaging solution could provide performance advantages if development priority is
allocated to provide standards-based connectors and adapters for business partners to connect.
B. XML messages can be transformed at wire speed using Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) appliances like
WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance, so it is not necessary to be concerned with that part of the
system's performance.
C. Total cost of ownership will increase with custom middleware. Open standards-based commercial
messaging products are more interoperable, extensible, scalable, replaceable, and reliable than
custom-built systems.
D. It will take a serious commitment to detailed technical support to make this happen. It is always a
tradeoff between standards-based compliance and performance. The implementation of the custom
messaging will need to provide serious performance advantages to business partners.
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-667   000-667 practice test   000-667

NO.12 A company wants to integrate a number of existing best-of-breed applications by implementing service
facades and an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB). The initial scenario involves the transfer of order
information between a number of these backend services depending on business rules.
An SOA Designer is asked to capture the functional requirements.
What is the most appropriate starting point.?
A. Analysis of the information requirements of the existing applications
B. Investigation into appropriate industry standards for transferring data
C. Creation of use cases to understand what the services may be and how they interact
D. Define the component model associated with the existing applications and specify the service
interfaces
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-667 braindump   000-667 exam dumps   000-667 questions   000-667 exam dumps   000-667

NO.13 A midsize city is experiencing rapid growth that requires extensive changes in city land use regulations.
Under this pressure, many land use disputes are getting caught in endless inter-departmental exchanges
to complete data collection using a variety of completion criteria. This is angering both citizens and land
developers.
Which approach to SOA is likely to have the greatest impact?
A. Apply governance policies and procedures to control inter-departmental exchanges.
B. Align the departments with a common end-to-end process with shared business services.
C. Align the departments with a common data model and data access services to avoid confusion and
duplication.
D. Create citizens portals to provide a mechanism for citizens to more easily monitor and manage their
role in the process.
Answer: B

IBM   000-667   Braindumps 000-667   000-667 certification   000-667

NO.14 A team is evaluating the maturity of a customer's solution architecture relative to the IBM SOA
Foundation. It is discovered that the customer has invested heavily in an internally-developed Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) and that their ESB has functionality expected to be found in other SOA Foundation
services, especially Process Services, Business Services, and Information Services.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Continue development of the ESB because the architecture is generally compliant with the SOA
Foundation.
B. Stop development of the ESB because the architecture violates the principle of loose coupling among
services.
C. Continue using the ESB but begin a transition to a vendor-supported, standards-compliant ESB.
D. Modify development priorities to shift Process Services functionality to other parts of the Solution
Architecture.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-667   Braindumps 000-667   000-667   000-667

NO.15 A government agency wants to ensure the selected patterns and code standards set down by their SOA
governance body are adhered to.
Which type of tool will support this?
A. Code generation
B. Parsing
C. UML modeling
D. Data modeling
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-667   000-667 Bootcamp   000-667 original questions   000-667   000-667

DumpLeader offer the latest 70-460 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-400 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-667_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论