2014年1月4日星期六

Foundry Network FN0-100 the latest exam practice questions and answers

What do you think of Foundry Network FN0-100 certification exam? As one of the most popular Foundry Network certification exams, FN0-100 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. DumpLeader is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Foundry Network FN0-100 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. DumpLeader also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam used DumpLeader's help to pass the exam. This explains why DumpLeader's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

In order to pass the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of Foundry Network FN0-100 exam is a very important part. DumpLeader can provide valid materials to pass the Foundry Network FN0-100 exam. The IT experts in DumpLeader are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . DumpLeader is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Exam Code: FN0-100
Exam Name: Foundry Network (Foundry Networks CNE)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-03

Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. DumpLeader can help you pass Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exam successfully.

DumpLeader has been devoted itself to provide all candidates who are preparing for IT certification exam with the best and the most trusted reference materials in years. With regards to the questions of IT certification test, DumpLeader has a wealth of experience. DumpLeader has helped numerous candidates and got their reliance and praise. So, don't doubt the quality of DumpLeader Foundry Network FN0-100 dumps. It is high quality dumps helping you 100% pass FN0-100 certification test. DumpLeader promises 100% FULL REFUND, if you fail the exam. With this guarantee, you don't need to hesitate whether to buy the dumps or not. Missing it is your losses.

DumpLeader's Foundry Network FN0-100 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of DumpLeader, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you attend Foundry Network certification FN0-100 exams, your choosing DumpLeader is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

FN0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/FN0-100_exam.html

NO.1 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running
config.
A. T
B. F
Answer: B

Foundry Network test questions   FN0-100 test   FN0-100 original questions   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100 questions

NO.2 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 255
D. no limit
Answer: A

Foundry Network exam dumps   FN0-100 exam dumps   FN0-100 certification training

NO.3 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary
flash area to the primary?
A. copy flash primary
B. copy slot1 primary
C. copy secondary primary
D. copy flash flash primary
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100

NO.4 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode?
A. access
B. enable
C. super-user
D. config t
Answer: B

Foundry Network practice test   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100 practice questions   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100

NO.5 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following?
A. send and receive OSPF updates
B. receive but not forward OSPF updates
C. will not send or receive OSPF updates
D. will not receive but forward OSPF updates
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification   FN0-100

NO.6 Foundry route health injection feature supports health checks for which of the
following?
A. All TCP traffic
B. All TCP and UDP traffic
C. HTTP only
D. HTTP, POP3, and SNMP
Answer: C

Foundry Network test answers   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification training   Braindumps FN0-100

NO.7 Exhibit:
The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no
backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which
routers will be selected DR and BDR?
A. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR
B. Router B is DR, Router A is BDR
C. Router B is BDR, Router A is DR
D. Router A is DR, Router C is BDR
Answer: B

Foundry Network exam   FN0-100 practice test   FN0-100 practice questions   FN0-100 practice questions

NO.8 Which of the following commands will correctly configure a Foundry Layer 3
Switch to learn routes from all neighbors except 192.168.1.170?
A. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
B. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
C. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor deny 192.168.1.170 BigIron(config-rip-router)#
neighbor 1024 permit any
D. BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 2 deny 192.168.1.170
BigIron(config-rip-router)# neighbor 1024 permit any
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.9 The appletalk echo protocol (AEP) is equivalent to which IP protocol?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. ARP
D. ICMP
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 study guide   FN0-100

NO.10 What is the difference between TACACS+ and TACACS?
A. TACACS is an enhancement to TACACS+
B. TACACS is TCP based and TACACS+ is UDP based
C. TACACS+ provides encryption and uses TCP.
Answer: C

Foundry Network demo   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100 questions

NO.11 Foundry trunking groups on L3 routers load share based on destination IP/IPX
address.
A. T
B. F
Answer: A

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.12 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify?
A. An ACL as standard or extended
B. Number of entries.
C. A collection of individual ACL entries
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100 Bootcamp

NO.13 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of
a hello packet before initiating a topology change?
A. priority
B. forward delay
C. maximum age
D. hello time
Answer: C

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100 practice questions   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 exam   FN0-100 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following are true regarding the highest priority queue on Foundry
chassis devices?
A. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
B. qosp0 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
C. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 0 and 1 and Foundry
priority levels 0 and 1.
D. qosp3 ?This queue corresponds to 802.1p prioritization levels 6 and 7 and Foundry
priority levels 6 and 7.
Answer: D

Foundry Network   FN0-100 exam simulations   FN0-100

NO.15 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server
within the network?
A. http header hashing
B. SSL session ID switching
C. transparent cache switching
D. cache route optimization
Answer: C

Foundry Network   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 dumps   FN0-100

NO.16 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous
Systems and to maintain loop-free routing?
A. OSPF
B. IBGP
C. BGP4
D. RIP
Answer: C

Foundry Network braindump   FN0-100   FN0-100 certification training   FN0-100   FN0-100

NO.17 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service?
A. UDP
B. STP
C. TCP
D. ARP
Answer: C

Foundry Network test answers   FN0-100   FN0-100   FN0-100 braindump

NO.18 Which broadcast and pruning multicast protocol delivers IP multicast data to its
intended receivers? (Select all that apply)
A. PIM
B. ICMP
C. DVMRP
D. IGMP
Answer: A, C

Foundry Network   FN0-100 pdf   FN0-100 exam dumps

NO.19 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community
string?
A. snmp-server community private rw
B. snmp-server community 0 private rw
C. snmp-server community 1 private rw
D. snmp-server community clr private rw
Answer: B

Foundry Network practice test   FN0-100 study guide   FN0-100 exam simulations

NO.20 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution?
A. round robin
B. weighted
C. least connections
D. delay
Answer: B

Foundry Network   FN0-100 test answers   FN0-100   FN0-100

DumpLeader offer the latest JN0-696 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-692 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/FN0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论