2014年1月16日星期四

000-647 latest dumps

With DumpLeader's IBM 000-647 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-647 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-647 exam. IBM 000-647 exam certification can help you to develop your career. DumpLeader's IBM 000-647 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of DumpLeader. Only with it can you show your skills. DumpLeader IBM 000-647 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

Through DumpLeader you can get the latest IBM certification 000-647 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-647 exam. Currently, DumpLeader uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-647 exam exam practice questions and answers.

Exam Code: 000-647
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 58 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

IBM certification 000-647 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing IBM certification 000-647 exam can improve your IT skills. Our DumpLeader provide you practice questions about IBM certification 000-647 exam. DumpLeader's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. DumpLeader have the best quality and the latest IBM certification 000-647 exam training materials and they can help you pass the IBM certification 000-647 exam successfully.

000-647 Free Demo Download: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-647_exam.html

NO.1 How can you create a copy of an RPT test?
A. right-click the test; select Copy from the menu; enter a new name for the copied test
B. select the test; from the File menu, click ? Save As ; enter a new name for the copied test
C. switch to the Navigator view; select the source Java file (*.rec) of the test; from the File menu, click ?
Save As; enter a new name for the copied test
D. from the Navigator view, right-click the .recmodel file; select Generate Test; choose Performance Test
Generator; enter a new name for the copied test
Answer: D

IBM   000-647   000-647   000-647 questions

NO.2 What is the goal of the workload analysis?
A. to clarify the objective of the workload interval
B. to ensure that tests performed represent real user activity
C. to gather statistics about the system under test
D. to identify the critical measurement points for each test
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   000-647   000-647   000-647

NO.3 Which type of performance test determines the conditions under which a system fails and how it fails?
A. load
B. longevity and endurance
C. stress
D. volume
Answer: C

IBM   000-647 test questions   000-647

NO.4 What must you do if you want to record tests on a web browser other than Microsoft Internet Explorer?
A. download and install the RPT IE plug-in for the supported web browser from developerWorks
B. select Enable Environments for Testing from the Configure menu and add the web browser as
described in the product documentation
C. manually configure the browser to communicate to the server(s) via a SOCKS proxy as described in
the product documentation
D. manually configure the web browser to use the Microsoft JVM as described in the product
documentation
Answer: C

IBM practice questions   000-647   000-647

NO.5 What is the first step in workload definition?
A. clarify and document the goals of the performance-testing project
B. examine the production environment being tested
C. identify test variables and user groups
D. record a performance test to verify that the application is testable
Answer:A

IBM practice test   000-647 study guide   000-647   000-647   000-647

NO.6 What are the most common measurement criteria collected during performance tests?
A. execution timestamp and passed verification points
B. object recognition and verification points
C. response times and throughput
D. tester names and test user groups
Answer: C

IBM original questions   000-647   000-647   000-647

NO.7 What is the recommended number of variables you should change at one time for tests that will be
compared?
A. all
B. four
C. none
D. one
Answer: D

IBM Bootcamp   000-647   000-647

NO.8 What documents all artifacts that define the system, users, and tasks associated with the target
workload for the performance testing effort?
A. datapool document
B. product manual
C. test schedule guide
D. workload analysis document
Answer: D

IBM   000-647   000-647 exam   000-647   000-647   000-647 test

NO.9 You manipulate the execution of steps in a test by repeating sequences of a transaction. How can you
add further control?
A. add a Loop test element and then Events and Dependencies in the test suite
B. add do or for loop statements to the test source code and then use either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
C. add a Loop test element and then custom code classes with either the breakLoop() or the
continueLoop() method
D. add a Loop test element and then Loop Control test elements in the test editor
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-647 questions   000-647   000-647 certification

NO.10 You want to use test data in RPT custom code that comes from a server (for example, to validate a
response or to calculate a running total). What must you do to accomplish this?
A. create a datapool value that gets its value from a test reference for the server value, then add this to
the custom code argument list
B. create a reference for the server value at the beginning of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
C. create a reference for the server value anywhere before/above the point in the test where the value is
returned, then add this to the custom code argument list
D. create a reference for the server value at the footer of the test, then add this to the custom code
argument list
Answer: C

IBM   000-647 study guide   000-647   000-647 practice test   000-647

DumpLeader offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and HP0-J65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.dumpleader.com/000-647_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论